default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Vitals 5.24.07

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, May 24, 2007 12:00 am

CRIMINAL

SENTENCINGS

The following are the sentencings of criminal cases heard in all four Howard County courts.

Circuit Court

Matthew Burbella

Charge: Receiving Stolen Property

Defense Counsel: Stephanie Doran

Prosecutor: Jeremy Peelle

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for 18 months, 112 days executed and remainder suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Mattie Holiday

Charge: Welfare Fraud

Defense Counsel: Mark Dabrowski

Prosecutor: Mark McCann

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Women's Prison for three years, 644 days executed and remainder suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Superior IV

Ricky L. Patton

Charge: Theft

Defense Counsel: Michael Bolinger

Prosecutor: Derick Steele

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for 18 months, 180 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

David S. Williams

Charge: Failure to Register as a Sex Offender

Defense Counsel: Mark Ryan

Prosecutor: James Fleming

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Korine Kakasuleff

Charge: Theft, Battery

Defense Counsel: Andrew Vandenbosch

Prosecutor: Derick Steele

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Count I - Indiana Department of Corrections for three years, six days executed and remainder suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, Count II - One year Howard County Jail, suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete Gilead House program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Setiva M. McKay

Charge: Counterfeiting

Defense Counsel: Mark Ryan

Prosecutor: Rachel Russell

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Superior III

Kimberly A. Brandon

Charge: Operating After Being Adjudged

Defense Counsel: Andrew Vandenbosch

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for 18 months, 60 days executed and remainder suspended, 16 months informal probation, driver's license suspended for life

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Kim Ogren

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, suspended, one year unsupervised probation

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Jasmine Miranda

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for one year

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Brittany A. Ladd

Charge: Conversion

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee,

Shane Livingston

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, two days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Desmond Williams

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, 10 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Brandon Larson

Charge: Check Deception

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 10 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Shannon M. Garner

Charge: Driving while Suspended

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 10 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Philip Grattan

Charge: Failure to Stop After Property Damage Accident

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, six days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Kenneth R. Owens

Charge: Resisting Law Enforcement, Disorderly Conduct

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Count I - One year Howard County Jail, 20 days executed and remainder suspended, one year unsupervised probation, Count II - 60 days Howard County Jail, 20 days executed and remainder suspended, one year unsupervised probation

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Eric L. Chaney

Charge: Trespass

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, six days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Kenneth Wesley

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Erin Bowers

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Craig Dechert

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, two days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, driver's license suspended for 30 days and restricted for 180 days, attend victim impact panel

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Marc A. Swygert

Charge: Driving while Suspended

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, two days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, driver's license suspended for 90 days, attend defensive driving program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Christopher Wells

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, two days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Bryan P. Maxey

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Brant Parry

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, four days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, driver's license suspended for 180 days, attend victim impact panel

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Dawn M. Jarvis

Charge: Conversion

Defense Counsel: Brant Parry

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, two days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

David Rice

Charge: OWI (two counts)

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for 18 months, 60 days executed and remainder suspended, one year unsupervised probation, driver's license suspended for one year

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Brett A. Patton

Charge: Conversion, Public Intoxication

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Count I - One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, Count II - 180 days Howard County Jail, suspended, one year unsupervised probation, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

John W. Thatcher

Charge: Driving while Suspended

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 30 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, driver's license suspended for 90 days

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

John Binkley Jr.

Charge: Public Intoxication

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 180 days Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Chad Gaither

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Phillip

Gassoway Jr.

Charge: OWI, Failure to Stop After Accident

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Count I - One year Howard County Jail, suspended, one year unsupervised probation, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, attend victim impact panel, driver's license suspended for 90 days, Count II - 180 days Howard County Jail, suspended, one year unsupervised probation

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Travis Williams

Charge: False Informing

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 180 days Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Guadalupe McGuire

Charge: Trespass

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Cynthia Wilson

Charge: Public Intoxication

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 180 days Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Amanda Crouch

Charge: Conversion

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Scott McClelland

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

John L. Turner

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Mark Dabrowski

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 40 days executed and remainder suspended, 325 days In-Home Detention executed, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, attend victim impact panel, driver's license suspended for 180 days

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Steven J. Ramer

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Tiffany Rosselot

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, four days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, attend victim impact panel, driver's license suspended for 90 days

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Samuel D. Banks

Charge: Operator Never Licensed

Defense Counsel: Brant Parry

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: 60 days Howard County Jail, 20 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete defensive driving course

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Mindy K. Mudd

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Brant Parry

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 10 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, attend victim impact panel, driver's license suspended for 180 days

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Christopher Fillmore

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Andrew Vandenbosch

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 10 days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, attend victim impact panel, driver's license suspended for 180 days and then restricted for one year

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Stevie Atkins

Charge: OWI

Defense Counsel: Michael Bolinger

Prosecutor: Mark Hurt

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, two days executed and remainder suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program, attend victim impact panel

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Superior I

Robert Rogers

Charge: Possession of Marijuana

Defense Counsel: Brent Dechert

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, eight days executed and remainder suspended, one year supervised probation, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Bryan Fitchpatrick

Charge: Battery

Defense Counsel: Brent Dechert

Prosecutor: Justin Alter

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, one year unsupervised probation, complete batterers' program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Kevin Ogden

Charge: Possession of Marijuana

Defense Counsel: Joshua Leicht

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for 18 months, suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Zachary Hubbard

Charge: Possession of Controlled Substance

Defense Counsel: Joshua Leicht

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for 18 months, suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Jeff Miller

Charge: Conversion

Defense Counsel: Rodney Shrock

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, one year supervised probation

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Ivan Caine

Charge: Domestic Battery

Defense Counsel: Randy Hainlen

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 120 days executed and remainder suspended, one year supervised probation, complete batterers' treatment program, have no contact with victim

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Travis McDorman

Charge: Unlawful Possession of Use of Legend Drug

Defense Counsel: Joshua Leicht

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: Indiana Department of Corrections for two years, six months executed and remainder suspended, supervised probation for 1½ years

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Brandon Cunningham

Charge: Possession of Marijuana

Defense Counsel: Randy Hainlen

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Rashadd Benson

Charge: Possession of Marijuana

Defense Counsel: Craig Dechert

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, unsupervised probation for balance of suspended sentence

Fees: Court costs, probation fee

Terell Hirt

Charge: Possession of Marijuana

Defense Counsel: Brent Dechert

Prosecutor: Ronald Byal

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, supervised probation for balance of suspended sentence, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Chris Chiamopoulos

Charge: Possession of Marijuana

Defense Counsel: Craig Dechert

Prosecutor: Justin Alter

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, suspended, supervised probation for one year, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

Lucia Murray

Charge: Possession of Paraphernalia

Defense Counsel: None

Prosecutor: Justin Alter

Plea: Guilty

Ruling: Guilty

Sentence: One year Howard County Jail, 18 days executed and remainder suspended, supervised probation for one year, complete alcohol and drug treatment program

Fees: Court costs, probation fee, alcohol and drug program fee

ARRESTS

The following are arrests made by the Kokomo Police Department. All those arrested are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

May 9

Dion C. Jones, Warrant: Petition to Revoke Suspended Sentence/ Driving while Suspended

Alyssa Marsh, Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Law Enforcement

Guadalupe McGuire, Trespassing, Body Attachment

May 10

Cynthia D. Wilson, Public Intoxication

Larry Wilson, OWI

Tamara G. Cook, Prescription Fraud

James M. Shuck, Warrant: Petition to Revoke Suspended Sentence/ Illegal Consumption

Corey L. Herrion, Warrant: Petition to Revoke Suspended Sentence/ Possession of Cocaine, Warrant: Petition to Revoke Suspended Sentence/Illegal Possession of Alcohol, Warrant: Failure to Appear for Hearing/Illegal Possession by Minor, Warrant: Failure to Appear/Count I - Carrying Handgun without a License/Count II - Illegal Possession of Alcohol, Warrant: Failure to Appear for Hearing/ Illegal Possession of Alcohol, Body Attachment

Brad Hodges, Possession of Marijuana

Barbara Hunt, Obstruction of Justice

Albert E. Miller Jr., Warrant: Non-Compliance with In-Home Detention/Warrant: Adjudged Habitual Traffic Violator

John F. Mussial, Theft, Battery

Brandon L. Larson, Warrant: Check Deception (five counts)

May 11

Philip E. Causey, Driving while Suspended, Possession of Marijuana

Steven A. Causey, Possession of Controlled Substance

Kajon M Cox, Warrant: Non-Support of Child

Jason S. Ferguson, Possession of Methamphetamine

Shannon M. Garner, Driving while Suspended

Jerry L Gold, Domestic Battery, Domestic Confinement

James C. Hobbs Jr., Driving while Suspended, Possession of Marijuana

Alexis J. Patton, Possession of Controlled Substance, Obtaining Prescription by Fraud

Robert G. Paul, Domestic Battery, Public Intoxication

Linda G.Phillips, OWI

Angel L. Staniford, Possession of Methamphetamine

Deon S. Taylor, Warrant: Failure to Appear/Count I - Battery, Count II - Resisting Law Enforcement/ Count III - Criminal Mischief

Raymond W. Walls, Warrant: Petition to Revoke Suspended Sentence/Driving while Suspended

Andre E. Washington, Battery on Police Officer, Resisting Law Enforcement, Warrant: Failure to Appear/Invasion of Privacy

Desmond A. Williams, Possession of Cocaine, Possession of Marijuana, Operator Never Licensed

Kathy J. Wilson, OWI

May 12

Ray A. Beets, Possession of Marijuana

Phillip M. Bryant, Possession of Marijuana, Warrant: Domestic Battery

Jeffrey L. Forrey, Warrant: Failure to Appear for Hearing/Public Intoxication

Lewis Hermadez, Public Intoxication

Kenneth R. Owens, Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Law Enforcement, Warrant: Theft

William L. Shelley Jr., Domestic Battery

Jack L. Stephenson, Battery

Brittany N. Trine, OWI

Michael J. Wilhelm, Warrant: Battery

May 13

Michael J. Wilhelm, Warrant: Battery

Tremel D. Black, Resisting Law Enforcement, Attempted Battery on Law Enforcement Officer

Eric L.Chaney, Trespass

Thomas M. Deck, Body Attachment

Eddy E. Gomez Jr., OWI, Implied Consent

Phillips M. Grattan, Leaving the Scene of a Property Damage Accident

Wayne Hornbuckles, Domestic Battery

Jeffery G. Roberts, Warrant: Dealing Cocaine (three counts)

Kevin Tubbs, Habitual Traffic Violator, OWI

Joshua G. Scott, Body Attachment

May 14

Antiwan M. Bibbs, Public Intoxication, Resisting Law Enforcement with Vehicle

Heather Hunter, Possession of Syringe, Possession of Paraphernalia

Van C. Johnson, Possession of Marijuana, Warrant: Driving while Suspended (Hamilton Co.)

Mark A. Londan, Warrant: Failure to Appear for Hearing/False Informing, Check Deception

Marion A. Morris, Warrant: Child Molesting (two counts)

Donzell L. Thomas, Warrant: Failure to Appear for Fees Hearing/Dealing Cocaine (two counts)

Perry K. Wood, Possession of Cocaine, Possession of Paraphernalia

May 15

Justin B. Dougherty, Public Intoxication, Resisting Law Enforcement

Trent Brown, Warrant: Petition to Revoke/Possession of Methamphetamine (two counts)

Ryan Durr, Warrant: Petition to Revoke Conversion, Warrant: Failure to Appear/Possession of Marijuana

Carl McDonald, OWI (four counts), Driving while Suspended with Priors

Michael Stupp, Warrant: Retaking Offender Failure to Report for Parole

May 16

Lynn Anderson, Child Neglect, Resisting Law Enforcement, Possession of Controlled Substance (two counts)

Billy Bozeman, Resisting Law Enforcement, Child Neglect

Eddie Sparks, Warrant: OWI, In-Home Detention Violation

Brett Fields, Warrant: Failure to Appear/Possession of Marijuana, Contempt of Court

Neaven Fite, Warrant: Burglary (two counts), Arson

Rance Mitchell, Warrant: Conversion

Andrea Richardson, Warrant: Failure to Appear/Driving while Suspended

Miriam Rutherford, Intimidation

Craigen Zimmerman, Warrant: Burglary (two counts), Arson

SHERIFF'S ARRESTS

The following are arrests made by the Howard County Sheriff's Department. All those arrested are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

May 10

Jamie Ellis, Warrant: Forgery, Theft

May 11

Larry Coatie, Body Attachment

Angie Polk, Warrant

Jessica Carter, Warrant

May 12

Christopher Gregory, Strangulation, Battery

May 13

Michael Read, OWI with BAC .17 or more

May 14

Tammy Newton, Body Attachment

Trent Black, Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Controlled Substance

Dustin Halupa, Illegal Consumption, Public Intoxication

Jordan Roberts, Illegal Consumption

Tara Dowler, Illegal Consumption

May 15

Alexia Patton, Body Attachment

Jay Eli, Warrant: Theft

May 16

Joseph F. Varelli Jr., Warrant: Battery

Michael Cooper, Warrant: Failure to Appear

DEATHS

Charles O. Stotts, 43

Date of Death: 3/15/07

Cause of Death: Aspiration, Drug Toxicity

Rexalee Stone, 74

Date of Death: 4/30/07

Cause of Death: Parkinson's Disease

Harold L. Easterday, 56

Date of Death: 5/3/07

Cause of Death: Gastrointestinal Hemorrhage, Seizure, Diabetes

Lillian E. Thompson, 86

Date of Death: 5/3/07

Cause of Death: Atrial Fibrillation, Dysphagia

Mary K. Wysong, 87

Date of Death: 5/3/07

Cause of Death:  Gioblastoma Multiforme

Gerald A. Stevens, 72

Date of Death: 5/3/07

Cause of Death: Respiratory Failure, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease

Frances W. Coughlin, 84

Date of Death: 5/5/07

Cause of Death: Myocardial Infarction, Diabetes, Hypertension

Shirley M. Adair, 74

Date of Death: 5/6/07

Cause of Death: Hemorrhage

David L. Wilson, 53

Date of Death: 5/1/07

Cause of Death: Skull Fracture, Blunt Force Trauma

Anna E. Coffee, 91

Date of Death: 5/1/07

Cause of Death: Failure to Thrive, Alzheimer's Disease, Dementia

Mildred O. Hollie, 84

Date of Death: 5/2/07

Cause of Death: Heart Disease

Russellena Mellinger, 78

Date of Death: 5/4/07

Cause of Death: Respiratory Failure, Cardiomyopathy

Stephen R. Heavilin, 63

Date of Death: 5/7/07

Cause of Death: Congestive Heart Failure, Cardiomyopathy

Richard C. Scoggins, 69

Date of Death: 5/8/07

Cause of Death: Pulmonary Fibrosis, Cheomotherapy, Ampula Vater Cancer

Ralph L. Townsend, 66

Date of Death: 5/8/07

Cause of Death: Cardiorespiratory Failure, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease

Emma J.Clark, 77

Date of Death: 5/9/07

Cause of Death: Lung Cancer

Lawrence H. Cornwell, 62

Date of Death: 5/9/07

Cause of Death: Renal Cell Cancer

William J. Waterson, 79

Date of Death: 5/9/07

Cause of Death: Sepsis, Respiratory Failure, Perforated Gastric Ulcer

Robert A. Pratt Jr., 67

Date of Death: 5/11/07

Cause of Death: Alzheimer's Disease, Cardiovascular Disease

Carolyn A. Collier, 73

Date of Death: 5/12/07

Cause of Death: Failure to Thrive

MARRIAGE LICENSES

The following are marriage licenses recorded at the Howard County Clerk's office.

May 10

Patrick A. Strange, Kokomo, 25

Cara D. Mitchell, Kokomo, 23

May 11

William Brown Jr. Galveston, 65

Shirley A. Turner, Kokomo, 59

Jason N. Goyer, Kokomo, 31

Rachel C. Clouse, Noblesville, 27

Randall E. hoosier, Kokomo, 43

Sherie J. Stewart, Kokomo, 42

Elmir Kocan, Kokomo, 26

Merisa Bajgoric, Jacksonville, FL, 21

Steven D Rector, Kokomo, 24

Tasha A. Richardson, Galveston, 23

Travas A. Smith, Peru, 29

Jessica D. Davin, Kokomo, 25

May 14

Stephen C. Ford, Russiaville, 24

Kimberly J. Keller, Russiaville, 24

Brad Hayman Jr., Fort Campbell, KY, 22

Debra J. Morgan, Kokomo, 23

Brady M. Howell, Greentown, 22

Misty D. Poe, Greentown, 20

Timothy J. Lane, Kokomo, 20

Amanda J. Weaver, Kokomo, 21

Robert A. Newell Jr., Kokomo, 40

Tina L. Clark, Kokomo, 32

May 15

Patrick J. Lennon, Kokomo, 42

Jerrina J. Whitacre, Kokomo, 41

David C. Stewart, Kokomo, 28

Amber N. McAmis, Kokomo, 24

May 16

Blaine G. Deter, Walton, 21

Jennifer L. Bentzler, Kokomo, 22

Matthew D. Fields, Kokomo, 20

Roxanna J. Young, Converse, 19

BIRTHS

The following birth announcements are sent to the Kokomo Perspective by parents who have given birth at Howard Regional Health System or St. Joseph Hospital

Howard Regional Health System

Mirayah Kelis Shirley

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/4/07

Time: 6:44 a.m. Wt: 6 lbs., 9 oz.

Parents' name(s): Mary Joiner and Raymond Shirley

Amelia Joanne Collins

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/4/07

Time: 11:41 p.m. Wt: 8 lbs., 6 oz.

Parents' name(s): Amanda Glass) and Justin Collins

Regan Lucille McGuire

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/9/07

Time: 8:00 a.m. Wt: 6 lbs., 4 oz.

Parents' name(s): Rachel (Likens) and Randy McGuire

Rebekah Lizabeth McGuire

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/9/07

Time: 8:01 a.m. Wt: 6 lbs., 3 oz.

Parents' name(s): Rachel (Likens) and Randy McGuire

Hannah Mae Louise Duke

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/9/07

Time: 1:57 p.m. Wt: 7 lbs., 1 oz.

Parents' name(s): Amanda (Gregory) and Rex Duke

St. Joseph Hospital

Bryce Andrew Bowman

Sex: M Date of Birth: 4/30/07

Time: 8:42 a.m. Wt: 8 lbs., 1 oz.

Parents' name(s): Alicia Gaddis and Daine Bowman

Paityn Nicole West

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/4/07

Time: 3:54 a.m. Wt: 6 lbs., 14 oz.

Parents' name(s): Amber Lowery and Jay West

Justin Bradly Hanley

Sex: M Date of Birth: 5/6/07

Time: 10:28 p.m. Wt: 5 lbs., 9 oz.

Parents' name(s): Ashley Hanley

Emily Bryant

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/8/07

Time: 2:18 p.m. Wt: 8 lbs., 2 oz.

Parents' name(s): Laura (Willis) and Richie Bryant

Kayla Marie Meacham

Sex: F Date of Birth: 5/9/07

Time: 8:09 p.m. Wt: 7 lbs., 11 oz.

Parents' name(s): Lori (Cash) and Eric Meacham

DIVORCES

The following are the divorce cases to be heard, according to the court calendars for all four Howard County courts. The court calendars are accurate as of the Thursday before the Kokomo Perspective's Wednesday distribution date, but are subject to regular changes. Call the individual court for the most up-to-date information.

Circuit Court

Wed., May 23, 1:30 p.m.

Milan and Rebecca Kendall, Petition to Modify

2:30 p.m.

Gary and Sandi Gettle, Final Hearing

Thur., May 24 9:00 a.m.

Johnathan and Robyn Chesser, Final Hearing

1:30 p.m.

Melissa and Fred Ford, Other

Fri., May 25, 9:00 a.m.

William and Chasidi Johnston, Citation

Amber and Jeremiah Welder, Citation

Staci and Kyle Mohr, Final Hearing

Heidi and Kent Boling, Final Hearing

Jessica and Jason Coonse, Other

Karen and Mark Hayes, Petition to Modify

Brent and Stephanie Norris, Petition to Modify

Diane and Danney Smith, Reappear

Leeann and Jeffrey Mulkey, Show Cause

Angela and Raymond O'Daniel, Support Hearing

James and Melanie Phillips, Support Hearing

Michael and Laura Smith, Visitation Hearing

Tue., May 29, 9:00 a.m.

April and Tai Duong, Provisional Order

Superior IV

Wed., May 23, 8:30 a.m.

Michael and Christina Pohlman, Final Hearing

Thur., May 24, 8:30 a.m.

Karen and Kerry Snow Sr., Reappear

Fri., May 25, 2:00 p.m.

Kathy and Douglas Franklin, Citation

Superior III

Wed., May 23, 8:30 a.m.

Michael and Amy Bowlin, Other

Laurie and Scott Donnell, Status Hearing

Tue., May 29, 1:30 p.m.

Michael and Amy Bowlin, Other

2:30 p.m.

Tamara and Darrell Monroe, Other

Superior II

Wed., May 23, 8:30 a.m.

Lisa and Aaron Barton, Provisional Order

11:00 a.m.

Mildred and Bruce Douglas, Citation

2:00 p.m.

Dodee and Barry Fiscus, Petition to Modify

Fri.,May 25, 8:30 a.m.

Kimberly and Jacen Morris, Miscellaneous

9:00 a.m.

Steve and Charity Williams, Show Cause

2:30 p.m.

Dawn and Jerry Norris, Petition to Modify

3:00 p.m.

Carol and Timothy Robbins, Provisional Order

Superior I

Tue., May 29, 9:00 a.m.

Michael and Francis Faunce, Final Hearing

Jackie and Kevin Shaffer, Final Hearing

1:30 p.m.

Stacey and Eldon Harrington, Petition to Modify

DIVORCE FILINGS

The following are the new divorce filings, according to the Howard County Clerk's office. The information is accurate as of the Thursday before the Kokomo Perspective's Wednesday distribution date.

May 10

Denise and Donald Leicht

Todd and Stephanie Shupperd

Elizabeth and Patrick Donovan

May 11

Christie and Puntrell Turner

Toni and Thomas Barry

Brenda and Hilton Turner Jr.

May 14

Harvey and Pansie Spangler

May 15

Timothy and Dena Burleson

Lisa and Brett Toney

Venus and Donald Walgate

May 16

Charlotte and Robert Barnes

DIVORCES GRANTED

The following are the divorces granted in Howard County, according to the Howard County Clerk's office.

Circuit Court

Jessica and Rolando Tyler

Dawn and Allen Hoff

Dedee and Dennis Wheeler

Superior IV

Julie and Scott Smith

Timothy and Connie Smith

Janie and Jerry Huey

Joshua and Niccol Moonan

Samantha Coate and Jeremy Crousore

Superior II

Gloria and Phillip Walker Sr.

Linda and Rodney Williams

Shelia and Brian Brock

Patricia ad Arnold Little

Robin and Eric Hornbuckle

Superior I

Stacey and Frank Schmidlin

FIRE RUNS

The following are the fire runs according to the Kokomo Fire Department.

May 9, 2007

• 8:03 a.m. - 3500 S. Lafountain - Sprinkler Test

•8:26 a.m. - 700 W. Morgan - Confined Space

• 10:08 a.m. - 318 W. Jefferson - KFD Additional

• 10:12 a.m. - 2203 Executive Dr. - Allergic Reaction

• 11:38 a.m. - 800 St. Joseph - Chest Pain

• 12:20 p.m. - 814 E. Walnut - Illness

• 2:13 p.m. - 2350 S. Dixon - Business Alarm

• 2:30 p.m. - 2904 Todd Dr. - Fall

• 2:39 p.m. - 2626 S. Webster - Training Detail

• 2:49 p.m. - 2021 E. Carter - Chest Pain

• 3:38 p.m. - 2400 Baxter - Illness

• 3:58 p.m. - 3518 S. Lafountain - Illness

• 5:09 p.m. - 1400 E. Boulevard 0 Unconscious

• 5:13 p.m. - Sycamore and US 31 - Personal Injury

• 5:28 p.m. - 1305 Gleneagles - Residential Alarm

• 5:52 p.m. - 302 E. Walnut - Chest Pain

• 6:03 p.m. - 1109 S. Main - Illness

• 7:44 p.m. - 821 S. Webster - Breathing Problem

• 8:17 p.m. - 412 N. Market - Breathing Problem

• 11:01 p.m. - 215 W. Superior - KFD Additional

May 10, 2007

• 7:59 a.m. - 2722 Rockford Ct. N. - Unconscious

• 9:27 a.m. - 2350 S. Dixon - Chest Pain

• 9:36 a.m. - 623 S. Berkley - Hemorrhage

• 10:19 a.m. - 1928 S. Dixon - Chest Pain

• 10:24 a.m. - 916 E. Jefferson - Diabetic

• 10:42 a.m. - 2532 N. Armstrong - Stroke

• 12:08 p.m. - Lincoln and Webster - Personal Injury

• 1:40 p.m. - 3120 N. Washington - Breathing Problem

• 2:03 p.m. - 606 Elk - Illness

• 3:02 p.m. - 1804 W. Monroe - Breathing Problem

• 4:40 p.m. - 2330 S. Dixon - Chest Pain

• 5:01 p.m. - 1722 Sussex - Fall

• 5:22 p.m. - 423 Goode - Unknown Medical

• 6:28 p.m. - 1615 Pontiac - Breathing Problem

• 7:16 p.m. - 1010 S. Armstrong - Laceration

• 8:54 p.m. - 1727 N. Leeds - Fall

• 9:18 p.m. - 1238 E. Taylor - Gas Leak

• 9:25 p.m. - Lincoln and US 31 - Child Birth

• 10:36 p.m. - 800 St. Joseph - Chest Pain

• 11:20 p.m. - 1227 N. Phillips - Breathing Problem

May 11, 2007

• 9:24 a.m. - 800 St. Joseph - Illness

• 9:31 a.m. - 405 E. Walnut - Fall

• 11:13 a.m. - 1013 E. Gerhart - Residential Fire

• 11:19 a.m. - 429 W. Lincoln - Fall

• 11:40 a.m. - 2300 S. Lafountain - Seizure

• 11:48 a.m. - 1907 W. Sycamore - Return Transport

• 12:20 pm.. - 1503 S. Plate - Fracture

• 1:58 p.m. - 215 W. Superior - Administration

• 2:23 p.m. - 215 W. Superior - Training Detail

• 3:33 p.m. - 2148 S. Plate - Chest Pain

• 3:44 p.m. - 413 Mirage - Diabetic

• 3:55 p.m. - 533 Sundown - Fall

• 5:13 p.m. - 1015 E. Spraker - Rubbish Fire

• 5:26 p.m. - 1537 Cranbrook - Illness

• 5:29 p.m. - 3025 W. Sycamore - Business Alarm

• 5:34 p.m. - Smith and US 31 - Vehicle Fire

• 5:58 p.m. - 607 W. Walnut - Fire Investigation

• 6:53 p.m. - Kimberly and Center - Personal Injury

• 7:03 p.m. - 218 Conradt - Diabetic

• 7:23 p.m. - 2600 N. Apperson - Rubbish Fire

• 7:32 p.m. - 308 E. Mulberry - Seizure

• 7:55 p.m. - 3137 Vinton Cr. - Seizure

• 8:40 p.m. - 1000 N. Korby - Chest Pain

• 11:09 p.m. - 1707 N. McCann - Assist

• 11:10 p.m. - 900 W. Defenbaugh - Unconscious

May 12, 2007

•12:46 a.m. - 1800 W. Markland - Fight

• 2:53 a.m. - 2877 N. 50 E. - Commercial Fire

• 6:23 a.m. - 1700 Meadowbrook - Fall

• 8:01 a.m. - 300 N. Union - Diabetic

• 8:28 a.m. - 120 N. Apperson - Residential Fire

• 9:54 a.m. - 2905 W. Sycamore - Illness

• 11:48 a.m. - 814 Boston - Fall

• 12:06 p.m. - Jefferson ad Union - Personal Injury

• 12:26 p.m. - 1920 E. Markland - Fall

• 12:29 p.m. - 521 S. Washington - Hemorrhage

• 12:51 p.m. - Markland and Diamond - Personal Injury

• 1:03 p.m. - 619 W. Sycamore - Fall

• 1:31 p.m. - 3226 Artisan - Fall

• 2:22 p.m. - 1901 S. Park - Overdose

• 2:36 p.m. - 1904 Versailles - Medical Alarm

• 2:57 p.m. - 900 S. Cooper - Rubbish Fire

• 4:52 p.m. - 1015 E. Spraker - Laceration

• 5:29 p.m. - 2644 Wynterpointe Ct. - Fall

• 6:53 p.m. - 3500 S. Lafountain - Business Alarm

• 7:33 p.m. - Havens and McCann - Injured Person

• 8:20 p.m. - 1100 Laguna - Laceration

• 8:54 p.m. - 603 St. Joseph - Breathing Problem

• 9:04 p.m. - 1800 W. Markland - Injury

• 9:31 p.m. -1800 W. Markland - Laceration

• 10:41 p.m. - 2204 Beauvoir Ct. - Illegal Bur

• 10:46 p.m. - 2233 W. Jefferson - Illness

• 11:59 p.m. - 2224 N. Jay - Chest Pain

May 13, 2007

• 12:51 a.m. - 800 E. Hoffer - Child Birth

• 2:01 a.m. - 1907 W. Sycamore - Return Transport

• 3:47 a.m. - 617 E. Wheeler - Breathing Problem

• 5:48 a.m. - 1303 S. Main - Fall

• 11:06 a.m. - 1129 S. Delphos - Breathing Problem

• 11:45 a.m. - 921 S. Calumet - Breathing Problem

• 12:12 p.m. - 100 Witherspoon - Fall

• 12:25 p.m. - 2900 E. Markland - Personal Injury

• 1:26 p.m. - 1220 Imperial - Illness

• 1:53 p.m. - 309 W. Broadway - Choking

• 2:42 p.m. - 215 W. Superior - Illness

• 3:15 p.m. - 2916 Bridgestone Cr. - Fall

• 3:42 p.m. - 921 E.Monroe - Rubbish Fire

• 3:43 p.m. - 2141 N. Elizabeth - Laceration

• 4:07 p.m. - 2233 W.Jefferson - Fall

• 5:19 p.m. - 614 Southlea - Heart Attack

6:35 p.m. - 1232 E. Firmin - Dumpster Fire

• 7:47 p.m. - 2501 Friendship Blvd - Unknown Medical

• 9:09 p.m. - 627 S. Berkley - Business Alarm

• 10:54 p.m. - 3024 W. Sycamore - Illness

May 14, 2007

• 9:11 a.m. - 200 E. Taylor - Sprinkler Test

• 9:13 a.m. - 627 S. Berkley - Fire Investigation

• 10:04 a.m. - 4005 S. Lafountain - Sprinkler Test

• 10:11 a.m - 1221 S. Plate - Diabetic

• 10:31 a.m. - 821 N. Dixon - Chest Pain

• 11:39 a.m. - 325 E. Hoffer - Rubbish Fire

• 11:41 a.m. - 110 E. Jefferson - Diabetic

• 11:54 a.m. - 3020 Branded Ct. - Breathing Problem

• 12:17 p.m. - 3059 Vinton Cr. - Illness

• 1:21 p.m. - 2800 N. Apperson - Sprinkler Test

• 1:37 p.m. - 409 W. Markland - Residential Fire

• 3:21 p.m. - 1600 E. Sycamore - Breathing Problem

• 3:22 p.m. - 200 E. Taylor - Sprinkler Test

• 4:26 p.m. - 2233 W. Jefferson - Illness

• 4:37 p.m. - 921 E. Monroe - Fire Investigation

• 4:49 p.m. - 921 E. Monroe - Grass Fire

• 5:22 p.m. - 2810 Southway Blvd. - Unknown Medical

• 6:23 p.m. - 7101 S. Berkley - Illness

• 7:11 p.m. - 316 N. Washington- Illness

• 7:17 p.m. - 1621 N. Wabash - Illness

• 8:12 p.m. - 536 Southlea - Assist

• 8:36 p.m. - 1136 S. Buckeye - Illness

• 8:53 p.m. - 214 Devonshire - Tree Fire

• 9:01 p.m. - Alto and Briarwick - Fire Investigation

• 9:05 p.m. - 2820 N. Webster - Rubbish Fire

• 10:57 p.m.- 810 E. Superior - Rubbish Fire

May 15, 2007

• 8:28 a.m. - 429 W. Lincoln - Illness

• 8:34 a.m. - 1813 St. Charles Ct. - Choking

• 8:42 a.m. - 1710 W. Boulevard - Business Alarm

• 9:32 a.m. - 2330 S. Dixon - Breathing Problem

• 10:24 a.m. - 800 St. Joseph - Illness

• 10:32 a.m. - 3500 S. Lafountain - Return Transport

• 10:41 a.m. - 2241 W. Jefferson - Fall

• 11:06 a.m. - Morgan and Touby Pike - Personal Injury

• 11:23 a.m. - Markland and Plate - Personal Injury

• 12:03 p.m. - 1100 E. Markland - Personal Injury

• 12:08 p.m. - 1401 N. Washington - Chest Pain

• 12:57 p.m. - 215 N. Berkley - Vehicle Fire

• 1:01 p.m. - 1304 E. Hoffer - Fall

• 1:20 p.m. - 2501 N. Berkley - KFD Additional

• 2:04 p.m. - 2006 S. Plate - Unconscious

• 2:36 p.m. - Markland and Apperson - Personal Injury

• 3:09 p.m. - 3604 Briarwick - Rubbish Fire

• 3:51 p.m. - 835 E. Vaile - Seizure

• 4:04 p.m. - 513 Southlea - Breathing Problem

• 4:19 p.m. - 401 Southlea - Fire Investigation

• 5:04 p.m. - Walnut and Apperson - Personal Injury

• 6:00 p.m. - 401 Southlea - Fire Investigation

• 6:06 p.m. - 1321 S. Locke - Unknown Medical

• 6:08 p.m. - 1014 W. Monroe - Fall

• 6:11 p.m. - 2800 S. Dixon - Fire Investigation

• 6:22 p.m. - 526 S. McCann - Unknown Medical

• 6:34 p.m. - Carter and US 31 - Unknown Medical

• 6:38 p.m. - 2139 E. Boulevard - Commercial Fire

• 6:41 p.m. - 302 Carriage - Chest Pain

• 8:38 p.m. - 2625 W. Jefferson - Seizure

• 10:35 p.m. - 2139 E. Boulevard - Business Alarm

SMALL CLAIMS

DISPOSITIONS

The following are the dispositions of contested small claims cases adjudicated directly by the Judge of Superior Court III. The judge provides an opinion supporting his findings.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Holly Duchateau

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $558.52 together with costs of this action.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Samantha Walker

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,211.33 together with costs of this action.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Linda F. Washington

Plaintiff entitled to Agreed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,700.91 together with costs of this action.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Tash L. Jordan

Plaintiff entitled to Agreed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,058.72 together with costs of this action.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Carrie B. Hackerd

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,106.80 together with costs of this action.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Dennis Taylor

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,861.60 together with costs of this action.

Central Collection Bureau vs. Gail Bitner

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,187.08 together with costs of this action.

Conkle Motor Co. vs. Jessica Greehling

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $4,642.43 together with costs of this action.

Helvey & Associates vs. Lori Shawver

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $381.64 together with costs of this action.

Sandra Densborn vs. Tom and Nancy Peters

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $2,000 together with costs of this action.

Helvey & Associates vs. Bradley Whitacre

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,090.03 together with costs of this action.

Helvey & Associates vs. Joe and Jamie Bishop

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $341.37 together with costs of this action.

Helvey & Associates vs. Rebecca Beem

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $969.02 together with costs of this action.

First Farmers Bank vs. Kimberly S. Bourff

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,177.22 together with costs of this action.

Housing Authority of Kokomo vs. Diana Clingaman

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $381.87 together with costs of this action.

Housing Authority of Kokomo vs. Jamie Likens

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $305 together with costs of this action.

Housing Authority of Kokomo vs. Natasha Rodabough

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $324.80 together with costs of this action.

Housing Authority of Kokomo vs. Kelie J. Bennett

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $484.22 together with costs of this action.

Housing Authority of Kokomo vs. Kathy Dillard

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $350.25 together with costs of this action.

Housing Authority of Kokomo vs. Charles Harris

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $101 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Robin N. Kelley

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,493.71 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Joy K. Calloway

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,915.39 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Calvin Harris

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,033.84 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Pamela M. Campbell

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $606.78 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Ashley M. Atkins

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $751.02 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Candy J. Candlish

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $2,669.11 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Haley D. Bontrager

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,340.67 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Andrew W. Smith

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $2,900.45 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Stephanie Hatton

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $586.81 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Lisa K. Johnson

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $801.17 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Frank A. Cash

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $2,192.96 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Jordan L. Klein

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $688.75 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Janet E. Canady

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $932.19 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Daniel J. Foust

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,102.19 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Alice M. Gordon

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $766.69 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. John W. Everhart

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,505.63 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Aaron D. Johnson

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $584.57 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Jeri J. Cognata

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $930.25 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Randy Bates

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $2,255.26 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Jarvis D. Dagostino

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,527.92 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Veronica A. Fisher

Plaintiff entitled to Confessed Judgment; awards Plaintiff $2,811.61 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Carey S. Chaney

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $4,914.11 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Amanda R. Harvey

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,131.04 together with costs of this action.

Med 1 vs. Robert Dowers

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,406.37 together with costs of this action.

McGavic Outdoor Power vs. Christopher Coleman

Plaintiff entitled to Default Judgment; awards Plaintiff $1,774.28 together with costs of this action.