You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
editor's pick featured

Northwestern High School Honor Roll students announced

  • Updated
  • 4 min to read
Honor Roll

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 12

Kolby B. Ahnert

Jordyn A. Anthony

Mary C. Babcock

Grace R. Bagwell

Allison Bailey

Emma L. Barnett

Madyson M. Baxter

Jeremy A. Bell

Ann C. Bourff

Ellie M. Boyer

Kaylee L. Butcher

Isabella L. Capoun

Kyle E. Cardwell

Sarah M. Castillo

Logan N. Caudill

Brodyn A. Devault

Cora I. Dunkin

Anthony W. Dunten

Joan B. Easter

Max M. Garro

Tyler L. Gilbert

Drew T. Gingerich

Ryleigh J. Grant

Jamie C. Graves

Isaac Guffey

Amelia Habig

Jackson X. Hale

Maison C. Hardin

Mason Harrell

John H. Houlahan

Austin P. Huskey

Henry J. Johnson

Jennah M. Jones

Kaylan N. Markley

Erika M. Martin

Jacob Martin

Jared T. Melton

Clare N. Mula

Owen R. Myers

Emma E. O'dell

Laney Parsons

Makala R. Pfefferkorn

Ashton Powers

Taylor L. Rhine

Isabella H. Rogers

Sonny J. Rosetto

Leann N. Saul

Gabriel L. Short

Caitlin R. Smith

Lynn A. Smith

Jenelle S. Ward

Sydney A. Ward

Kayleigh Wiley

Grade 11

Anthony P. Aguirre

Christian A. Allen

William C. Baxter

Zachary J. Benson

Grace E. Briney

Tara B. Canady

Leah C. Carter

Cameron Cournoyer

Emma L. Dale

Ella M. Deck

Elijah S. Edwards

Helen Fivecoate

Kayleigh M. Fulton

Caden M. Gaier

Kya R. Gaylor

Sydney C. Gilbert

Bailey M. Granson

Katarina M. Grube

Sarah M. Harris

Ethan M. Haynes

Nicole A. Huemmer

Jace Jackson

Joshua L. James

Isaiah S. Kanable

Audrey J. Koetter

Carmella J. Kurtz

Caden J. Lechner

Sydney N. Leisure

Alexa G. Manis

Wesley M. Miller

Adam D. Morrow

Brenna M. Morrow

Andrew L. Moss

Tate A. Mullens

Shawn J. Murphy

Olivia P. Oyler

Abigail M. Powers

Taylor Reese

Ava G. Reynolds

Wyatt Reynolds

Cameron R. Riese

Andrew G. Rodgers

Preston B. Sanford

Delainey G. Smith

Peyton J. Stahl

Emily I. Tharp

Cheyanne A. Trlak

Morgan C. Walker

Ella M. Wallace

Lauren E. Weber

Bella M. Whitaker

Reagan L. Williford

Cole M. Wise

Megan B. York

Grade 10

Noland Adams

Alexander S. Arnold

Catherine G. Bath

Alexis R. Benson

Eric M. Binder

Hannah Bonds

Connor E. Bostic

Arden D. Brittain

Savannah K. Brown

Andrew J. Burkhalter

Cole Cardwell

Abigail R. Castillo

Isabel Chambers

Caleb Champion

Joseph M. Craig

Aubrey Evilsizer

Lydia Farouki

Emily Goltz

Jessica G. Goodspeed

Carly E. Granson

Clayton J. Griswold

Alexander A. Hendrickson

Eric A. Hernandez

Braden J. Hershberger

Kai A. Jackson

Jenna E. Joyce

Emily M. Keeney

Gunnar D. Lashure

Mckenna N. Layden

Sophia M. Leiter

Lauren E. Lesko

Molly Lovelace

Lauren E. Martin

Natasha L. Mosier

Ashley R. Newell

Isabella A. Ortiz

Maranda L. Padfield

Hailey Parrish

Ava G. Peoples

Ashley C. Ream

Jenny A. Reynoso

Madison F. Rhine

Kaitlin Roegner

Alexandra A. Rosales

Andrew Routt

Manreet K. Saggu

Sylvia Samborska

Katelyn Saul

Megan Shank

Jaden F. Short

Elizabeth A. Shrock

Jocelyn C. Smith

Aubrie L. Sparling

Devon J. Spicer

Janna P. Wilson

Grade 9

Bryce S. Alexander

Kelsie M. Avery

Raegan M. Barnes

Ella Barnett

Matthew T. Benson

Troy G. Bessette

Kaitlyn G. Bonds

Abigail D. Clark

Brady P. Correll

Cameron E. Davis

Cooper J. Deck

Danielle E. Dunten

Caleb Eller

Alexis E. Farrell

Caylee E. Gaier

Anna Grube

Alexandra G. Hale

Randy L. Harpel

Reghan Ingle

Evan M. Kearney

Ava Krisher

Bethany M. Loveless

Support Local Journalism

Now, more than ever, the world needs trustworthy reporting—but good journalism isn’t free. Please support us by making a contribution.

Lucas M. Miller

Matthew Mitchell

Hannah M. Moore

Brady J. Nelson

Savana J. New

Parks C. Ortman

Gavin W. Padfield

Owen P. Peelle

Alexander Powers

Taylor J. Reed

Addison R. Robinson

Mackenzie-Ruth Rogers

Phoebe L. Rogers

Cameron A. Rose

Bryan O. Sanchez

Corbyn A. Sparling

Evan C. Swope

Elijah S. Tharp

Hannah G. Troyer

Bella E. Vannatter

Cole R. Vannatter

Natalie A. Weber

Eastin L. Whaley

Jeffrey M. White

Brianna D. Wolfe

Mayli N. Yoder

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12

Paxton R. Bachman

Tyler G. Ballinger

Ashlyn R. Bammerlin

Hope A. Braun

Samantha Bumgardner

Michael R. Burton

Marcos L. Castorena

Elizabeth G. Felker

Kalia E. Griggs

Lewis R. Harris

Nicholas A. Hayes

Addison T. Horner

Ashlyn Johnson

Lilly L. Johnson

David M. Lane

Alivia G. Leeman

Blayne J. Leeman

Gabrielle S. Lolmaugh

William T. Lovelace

Ashlyn E. Markley

Taylor M. Melton

Abigail E. Metz

Delanee C. Morgan

Leah E. Parrott

Rayven L. Philapy

Alexcia N. Prince

Brylee J. Riebe

Luke M. Rood

Brayden L. Scering

Samantha M. Schrock

Alexandra M. Smith

Coleman E. Stone

Ethan C. Thatcher

Brooklyne R. Titus

Eayn E. Vansickel

Felicia E. Wright

Bryce E. Ziems

Grade 11

Adylynn A. Altman

Austin R. Bammerlin

Victoria M. Barlow

Xavier M. Bessette

Samuel M. Cleaver

Amarion T. Conyers

Alexis D. Cote

Julion E. Creason

Anna Dale

Bailey L. Davenport

Luke N. Dennis

Chase A. Duffy

Jaci L. Elson

Mary K. Emrick

Makayla N. Ennis

Elise Estle

Danielle M. Finicle

Jaylyn E. Harrison

Weston W. Hearn

Mariah L. Hodson

Chandler Hord

Alannah Kenyon

Lalana S. Langley

Sydney M. Lechner

Elijah J. Minor

Garrett K. Myers

Hailey Newton

Gavin M. Nielander

Emily G. Pickard

Brayden J. Prince

Gibson B. Reece

Austin Robinson

Austin J. Rodriguez

Katie S. Shupperd

Emma Simms

Owen W. Sims

Jasmine Slate

Haleigh D. Smith

Megan Smith

Jaycob J. Solomon

Stephen A. Swoverland

Abigail P. Tanner

Brian J. Templin

Alainey M. Van Noy

Darian K. Voiles

Makenzee L. Westbrook

Caitlyn N. Whitenight

Zebediah J. Williams

Jinell Zimbron

Grade 10

Madison G. Alexander

Kaleb T. Baldwin

Isabella F. Becker

Jianna R. Bellow

Cadense M. Bergstrom

Koen Berry

Christian L. Burton

Isabela J. Castorena

Ethan Champion

Victoria B. Closson

Selia J. Dunkin

Matthew J. Girard

Katelyn E. Graves

Cayden J. Greer

Isabel Grotkjaer Petersen

Titus Guffey

Camden R. Horner

Mary M. Houlahan

Tiquan A. Howell

Ethan Kearney

Sophia G. Keppner

Rebecca C. Lagoni

Jason A. Landis

Angel M. Mackey

Samuel R. Marion

Madison G. Markley

Ryan D. Mccurdy

Bella R. Medina

Corey I. Moore

Aaliyah B. Mouser

Sarah K. Murphy

Brayden P. Pyle

Don' Mario D. Reed

Avery K. Rooze

Christian M. Sanchez

Jansen Slate

Christian A. Smith

Seth M. Sorrell

Eilidh Stewart

Jace R. Storie

Kaden J. Trusty

Zachary J. Vanosdell

Dietzen E. Worland

Sheyli Zimbron

Grade 9

Dillon D. Bridgwater

Jayda R. Brown

Jacob M. Bumgardner

Preston C. Dewitt

Isaiah M. Flores-Roundtree

Kerrigan Gray

Brianna R. Haworth

Janae Hulsey

Marissa C. Jameson

Garrett E. Jolliffe

Noah Kanable

Jonathan J. Keeney

Ricky D. Larrison Jr

Kaylee M. Lechner

Mychal Mcgriff

Andrew Mckoon

Andrew J. Perez

Matthew J. Polk Jr

Sierra L. Pratt

Charles R. Rosales

Jaicie L. Smith

Aliviah S. Sullivan

Kyndyll B. Vincent

Lillian A. Windsor

Makenzee L. Westbrook

Caitlyn N. Whitenight

Zebediah J. Williams

Jinell Zimbron