editor's pick featured

High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for Northwestern High School Second Term announced

  • Updated
  • 4 min to read
honor roll

Term 2 High Honor Roll

12th Grade

Korina I. Aguirre

Kevin K. Badgley

Lucy Baker

Devin J. Barnett

Patrick Bath

Lillianna S. Bellow

Kyen J. Berry

Nathanael J. Bilodeau

Linsey L. Blacklidge

Kendall G. Bostic

Elise J. Breisch

Raleigh F. Brown

Lucy S. Calhoun

Abigail L. Carman

Eric X. Chen

Elijah A. Collins

Ethan T. Collins

Aidan J. Conrad

Eli R. Cooper

Renee A. Creppy

Kyra L. Davis

Kendall G. Dunkin

Jessica A. Edwards

Joshua D. Ferguson

Kaylynne M. Fernandes

Karlee N. Finicle

Alie K. Ford

Hannah M. Fortune

Allyson S. Foster

Evan A. Gaylor

Lex J. Gaylor

Taylor A. Goerges

Ashtyn O. Gross

Ainsley E. Hall

Sarah E. Heaver

Shanta L. Howell

Rachel A. Hughes

Abigail Kanable

Kolbie R. Lawson

Madison R. Layden

Alexander E. Leicht

Zain A. Loges

Lauren G. Longshore

Rachel S. Mast

Klair C. Merrell

Katherine G. Miller

Rachel E. Morrow

Claire E. Nichols

Austin T. Oneal

Vivianne Pentland

Mikayla J. Phillips

Kristin L. Piel

Alexis R. Pier

Sierra L. Pyle

Ciara J. Ray

Raegen Robb

Alexis N. Roegner

Cicely C. Samuel

Courtney B. Sanford

Fabian D. Shallenberger

Sarah L. Smith

Hunter M. Strawmyer

Gregory O. Szymchack

Rebecah Tharp

Grace E. Wallace

John S. Wasmuth

Garrett C. Wecht

Nikolas D. Weidner

Delaney R. White

Clay A. Wilson

11th Grade

Jordyn A. Anthony

Mary C. Babcock

Paxton R. Bachman

Grace R. Bagwell

Allison Bailey

Jeremy A. Bell

Ellie M. Boyer

Hope A. Braun

Emma G. Byrum

Kyle E. Cardwell

Sarah M. Castillo

Max M. Garro

Tyler L. Gilbert

Drew T. Gingerich

Ryleigh J. Grant

Amelia Habig

Mason Harrell

Austin P. Huskey

Thomas W. Johnson

Jennah M. Jones

William T. Lovelace

Ashlyn E. Markley

Erika M. Martin

Jacob Martin

Vanessa Mueller

Clare N. Mula

Owen R. Myers

Malu Navarro

Emma E. O'dell

Leah E. Parrott

Makala R. Pfefferkorn

Sonny J. Rosetto

Leann N. Saul

Brayden L. Scering

Gabriel L. Short

Lynn A. Smith

Jenelle S. Ward

Sydney A. Ward

Kayleigh Wiley

10th Grade

Christian A. Allen

Austin R. Bammerlin

Zachary J. Benson

Grace E. Briney

Leah C. Carter

Samuel M. Cleaver

Cameron Cournoyer

Emma L. Dale

Bailey L. Davenport

Ella M. Deck

Elijah S. Edwards

Danielle M. Finicle

Helen Fivecoate

Kayleigh M. Fulton

Caden M. Gaier

Kya R. Gaylor

Sydney C. Gilbert

Katarina M. Grube

Sarah M. Harris

Ethan M. Haynes

Nicole A. Huemmer

Aidan M. Kennedy

Audrey J. Koetter

Sydney N. Leisure

Wesley M. Miller

Adam D. Morrow

Brenna M. Morrow

Andrew L. Moss

Tate A. Mullens

Shawn J. Murphy

Olivia P. Oyler

Emily G. Pickard

Abigail M. Powers

Taylor Reese

Ava G. Reynolds

Cameron R. Riese

Ethan A. Schwartz

Delainey G. Smith

Peyton J. Stahl

Emily I. Tharp

Cheyanne A. Trlak

Alainey M. Van Noy

Ella M. Wallace

Makenzee L. Westbrook

Bella M. Whitaker

Caitlyn N. Whitenight

Reagan L. Williford

Megan B. York

9th Grade

Noland Adams

Alexander S. Arnold

Kaleb T. Baldwin

Catherine G. Bath

Hannah Becker

Isabella F. Becker

Alexis R. Benson

Eric M. Binder

Hannah Bonds

Connor E. Bostic

Emsly L. Breisch

Arden D. Brittain

Savannah K. Brown

Andrew J. Burkhalter

Makayla L. Calvert

Cole Cardwell

Isabel Chambers

Caleb Champion

Joseph M. Craig

Aubrey Evilsizer

Emily Goltz

Jessica G. Goodspeed

Clayton J. Griswold

Alexander A. Hendrickson

Eric A. Hernandez

Braden J. Hershberger

Kai A. Jackson

Emily M. Keeney

Sophia G. Keppner

Jason A. Landis

Gunnar D. Lashure

Mckenna N. Layden

Sophia M. Leiter

Lauren E. Lesko

Molly Lovelace

Lauren E. Martin

Natasha L. Mosier

Maranda L. Padfield

Hailey Parrish

Ava G. Peoples

Ashley C. Ream

Jenny A. Reynoso

Madison F. Rhine

Kaitlin Roegner

Avery K. Rooze

Alexandra A. Rosales

Manreet K. Saggu

Christian M. Sanchez

Katelyn Saul

Megan Shank

Elizabeth A. Shrock

Christian A. Smith

Jocelyn C. Smith

Aubrie L. Sparling

Janna P. Wilson

Dietzen E. Worland

Honor Roll Term 2

12 Grade

Blake E. Andrew

Benjamin D. Beachy

Dominique P. Beaty

Nathan S. Bennett

Eryn N. Bentley

Jessica A. Bentley

Kolton W. Boring

Luke M. Brahm

Noah B. Brown

Olivia K. Burns

Marilyn Carmona-Torres

Paige E. Chambers

Mason J. Correll

Nicole B. Cross

Dezirae L. Crowe

Caileigh E. Eades

Stephanie A. Edwards

Drew T. Feazel

Camber L. Fillenwarth

Michaelah Freels

Adriana F. Freeman

Jalynn R. Gamblin

Johannah G. Hetzner

Chloe A. Hill

Ethan M. Kinney

Edison M. Lovegrove

Brayden A. Lovelace

Jada R. Mcdaniel

Madison G. Mitchell

Julia G. Murphy

Erik K. Olsen

Mia L. Owens

Tayson S. Parker

Kinsey A. Riker

Alexis R. Robinson

Ashley B. Sanchez

Madison G. Schmidt

Christina D. Smith

Corey J. Smith

Jarrin K. Smith

Nathan A. Trobaugh

Caitlin N. Vollmer

11th Grade

Kolby B. Ahnert

Ashlyn R. Bammerlin

Emma L. Barnett

Samantha Bumgardner

Isabella L. Capoun

Brodyn A. Devault

Cora I. Dunkin

Anthony W. Dunten

Joan B. Easter

Josefine Falkenham

Elizabeth G. Felker

Jamie C. Graves

Kalia E. Griggs

Isaac Guffey

Jackson X. Hale

Maison C. Hardin

Addison T. Horner

Henry J. Johnson

Layla M. Kinnaman

David M. Lane

Alivia G. Leeman

Kaylan N. Markley

Zamzam A. Miller

Hunter T. Mohr

Delanee C. Morgan

Laney Parsons

Ashton Powers

Alexcia N. Prince

Taylor L. Rhine

Luke M. Rood

Samantha M. Schrock

Alexandra M. Smith

Caitlin R. Smith

Brooklyne R. Titus

Adam J. Welsh

Felicia E. Wright

10th Grade

Anthony P. Aguirre

Adylynn A. Altman

William C. Baxter

Tara B. Canady

Alexis D. Cote

Anna Dale

Luke N. Dennis

Jaci L. Elson

Bailey M. Granson

Jaylyn E. Harrison

Mariah L. Hodson

Jace Jackson

Joshua L. James

Alannah Kenyon

Caden J. Lechner

Sydney M. Lechner

Alexa G. Manis

Garrett K. Myers

Amaree Nicholas

Brayden J. Prince

Gibson B. Reece

Wyatt Reynolds

Austin Robinson

Andrew G. Rodgers

Vance T. Rogers

Preston B. Sanford

Rogelio Santos

Easton W. Satterfield

Owen W. Sims

Haleigh D. Smith

Jaycob J. Solomon

Brian J. Templin

Morgan C. Walker

Lauren E. Weber

Cole M. Wise

Jinell Zimbron

9th Grade

Madison G. Alexander

Jianna R. Bellow

Breanna L. Bentley

Koen Berry

Isaac P. Bumgardner

Christian L. Burton

Cassidy A. Calvert

Abigail R. Castillo

Jaden Castleberry

Isabela J. Castorena

Ethan Champion

Selia J. Dunkin

Lydia Farouki

Matthew J. Girard

Carly E. Granson

Cayden J. Greer

Titus Guffey

Brandon Hettmansperger

Ethan Kearney

Rebecca C. Lagoni

Audrey E. Leicht

Angel M. Mackey

Samuel R. Marion

Madison G. Markley

Bella R. Medina

Corey I. Moore

Sarah K. Murphy

Ashley R. Newell

Isabella A. Ortiz

Mason E. Prince

Grayson C. Reece

Andrew Routt

Sylvia Samborska

Jaden F. Short

Seth M. Sorrell

Jezriel S. Soupley

Devon J. Spicer

Jace R. Storie

Kaden J. Trusty

Zachary J. Vanosdell